Living in Staatsliedenbuurt/Vijfakkers
Neighbourhood in Moordrecht wijk 03, Zuidplas
- Inhabitants
- 2,395
- Homes
- 946
- Avg. WOZ value
- €388,000
- Owner-occupied homes
- 68%
Neighbourhoods in Moordrecht wijk 03
Choose a neighbourhood for the figures
- Staatsliedenbuurt/Vijfakkers€388,000avg. WOZ valuePrimary school at 0.5 kmYou are here
- Dorp Noord€415,000avg. WOZ valuePrimary school at 0.6 kmView figures
- Kern Moordrecht€349,000avg. WOZ value3 restaurants within 1 kmView figures
- Vijfakkers-Noord€518,000avg. WOZ valueMost new-build99% built in the last 10 yearsView figures
- Moordrecht Bloemenbuurt€343,000avg. WOZ valueMost restaurants nearby3 restaurants within 1 kmView figures
- Verspreide bebouwing Moordrecht€662,000avg. WOZ valueMost natural-gas-free48% natural-gas-freeView figures
- Ambonwijk€306,000avg. WOZ value29% aged 65 or olderView figures
- Uiterwaard€553,000avg. WOZ valueMost residents aged 65+31% aged 65 or olderView figures
- Westeinde€325,000avg. WOZ valueClosest to the stationStation at 4.6 kmView figures
- Recreatiepark OosteindeWOZ value: too few homesView figures
- Bedrijventerrein 't AmbachtWOZ value: too few homesView figures
Staatsliedenbuurt/Vijfakkers in figures
Living
- Average WOZ value€388,000
Moordrecht wijk 03 €412,000Zuidplas €459,000
lower than in Zuidplas (€459,000) - Owner-occupied68%equal to Zuidplas (69%)
- Single-family home85%higher than in Zuidplas (79%)
More figures about living
- Homes
- 946district 3,818 · municipality 19,670
- Rented homes
- 32%district 33% · municipality 31%
- Housing association rentals
- 30%district 27% · municipality 25%
- Multi-family homes
- 15%district 22% · municipality 21%
- Built in the last 10 years
- 2%district 14% · municipality 16%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025. Homes on 1 January 2025, WOZ reference date 1 January 2024.
Population
- Inhabitants2,395
- Households with children43%equal to Zuidplas (42%)
- Age20%0-1512%15-2525%25-4525%45-6518%65+
Zuidplas
More figures about the residents
- Inhabitants per km²
- 7,639district 763 · municipality 841
- Households
- 950district 3,810 · municipality 19,862
- People per household
- 2.5district 2.4 · municipality 2.4
- Single-person households
- 25%district 28% · municipality 28%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025, as of 1 January 2025.
Amenities and accessibility
- Supermarket0.7 kmcloser than in Zuidplas (1.1 km)
- GP1.0 kmcloser than in Zuidplas (1.2 km)
- Primary school0.5 kmcloser than in Zuidplas (1.0 km)
- Train station5.7 kmfurther than in Zuidplas (3.8 km)
More figures about amenities
- Pharmacy
- 0.7 kmdistrict 0.8 km · municipality 1.6 km
- Day care
- 0.6 kmdistrict 0.7 km · municipality 0.7 km
- Interchange station
- 6.0 kmdistrict 5.8 km · municipality 10.6 km
- Motorway access
- 2.4 kmdistrict 2.4 km · municipality 1.7 km
- Hospital
- 5.6 kmdistrict 5.5 km · municipality 3.8 km
- Library
- 0.8 kmdistrict 1.1 km · municipality 1.7 km
- Swimming pool
- 0.5 kmdistrict 1.0 km · municipality 3.1 km
- Restaurants within 1 km
- 2district 2 · municipality 2
- Cars per household
- 1.1district 1.1 · municipality 1.1
Source: CBS, Proximity of amenities 2025, average distance by road for all inhabitants. Cars: CBS Key figures 2025.
Energy
- With solar power53%higher than in Zuidplas (45%)
- Natural-gas-free3%lower than in Zuidplas (11%)
- Natural gas per home per year760 m³
Moordrecht wijk 03 750 m³Zuidplas 760 m³
equal to Zuidplas (760 m³)
More figures about energy
- Electricity per home
- 2,600 kWhdistrict 2,700 kWh · municipality 2,940 kWh
- Electrically heated
- 8%district 12% · municipality 16%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025, average consumption per home per year.
Income and wealth2024
- Median wealth per household€206,700lower than in Zuidplas (€250,900)
- SES score+0.20
-1.000+1.00
Staatsliedenbuurt/Vijfakkers +0.20Moordrecht wijk 03 +0.19Zuidplas +0.23
More figures about income
- Avg. income per inhabitant
- no figure for this areadistrict €35,100 · municipality €36,600
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2024 (provisional) and SES-WOA 2024 (provisional). Reference year 2024.