Living in Trekkersveld
Neighbourhood in Wijk 00, Zeewolde
- Inhabitants
- 70
- Homes
- 28
- Avg. WOZ value
- €407,000
- Owner-occupied homes
- 36%
Neighbourhoods in Wijk 00
Choose a neighbourhood for the figures
- Derde woonwijk€418,000avg. WOZ valueMost owner-occupied homes79% owner-occupiedView figures
- Buurt 4€458,000avg. WOZ valueMost natural-gas-free100% natural-gas-freeView figures
- Tweede woonwijk€412,000avg. WOZ valuePrimary school at 0.8 kmView figures
- Eerste woonwijk€355,000avg. WOZ valueClosest to a primary schoolPrimary school at 0.4 kmView figures
- Centrum€352,000avg. WOZ valueMost restaurants nearby11 restaurants within 1 kmView figures
- Zuidlob€393,000avg. WOZ value33% under 25View figures
- Middengebied€967,000avg. WOZ valueHighest WOZ value€967,000 avg. WOZ valueView figures
- Knardijkgebied€959,000avg. WOZ valueView figures
- Trekkersveld€407,000avg. WOZ valueYou are here
Trekkersveld in figures
Living
- Average WOZ value€407,000
Wijk 00 €423,000Zeewolde €423,000
lower than in Zeewolde (€423,000) - Owner-occupied36%lower than in Zeewolde (70%)
- Single-family home79%lower than in Zeewolde (81%)
More figures about living
- Homes
- 28district 9,858 · municipality 9,858
- Rented homes
- 64%district 30% · municipality 30%
- Housing association rentals
- 0%district 21% · municipality 21%
- Multi-family homes
- 21%district 19% · municipality 19%
- Built in the last 10 years
- 4%district 15% · municipality 15%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025. Homes on 1 January 2025, WOZ reference date 1 January 2024.
Population
- Inhabitants70
- Households with childrentoo few households
- Age7%0-1521%15-2521%25-4536%45-6514%65+
Zeewolde
More figures about the residents
- Inhabitants per km²
- 39district 98 · municipality 98
- Households
- 30district 10,510 · municipality 10,513
- People per household
- 2.1district 2.3 · municipality 2.3
- Single-person households
- too few householdsdistrict 33% · municipality 33%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025, as of 1 January 2025.
Amenities and accessibility
- Supermarket3.2 kmfurther than in Zeewolde (1.4 km)
- GP3.9 kmfurther than in Zeewolde (1.9 km)
- Primary school3.0 kmfurther than in Zeewolde (1.6 km)
- Train station14.3 kmfurther than in Zeewolde (13.6 km)
More figures about amenities
- Pharmacy
- 3.9 kmdistrict 2.0 km · municipality 2.0 km
- Day care
- 3.0 kmdistrict 1.5 km · municipality 1.5 km
- Interchange station
- 23.1 kmdistrict 25.6 km · municipality 25.6 km
- Motorway access
- 0.7 kmdistrict 2.0 km · municipality 2.0 km
- Hospital
- 4.8 kmdistrict 2.5 km · municipality 2.5 km
- Library
- 5.0 kmdistrict 2.6 km · municipality 2.6 km
- Swimming pool
- 4.8 kmdistrict 2.5 km · municipality 2.5 km
- Restaurants within 1 km
- 1district 2 · municipality 2
- Cars per household
- too few homesdistrict 1.1 · municipality 1.1
Source: CBS, Proximity of amenities 2025, average distance by road for all inhabitants. Cars: CBS Key figures 2025.
Energy
- With solar powertoo few homes
- Natural-gas-freetoo few homes
- Natural gas per home per year1,200 m³
Wijk 00 610 m³Zeewolde 610 m³
higher than in Zeewolde (610 m³)
More figures about energy
- Electricity per home
- 4,170 kWhdistrict 2,890 kWh · municipality 2,890 kWh
- Electrically heated
- too few homesdistrict 11% · municipality 11%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025, average consumption per home per year.
Income and wealth2024
- SES scoreno figure
-1.000+1.00
Wijk 00 +0.20Zeewolde +0.20
More figures about income
- Avg. income per inhabitant
- no figure for this areadistrict €35,900 · municipality €35,900
- Median household wealth
- no figure for this areadistrict €199,600 · municipality €199,600
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2024 (provisional) and SES-WOA 2024 (provisional). Reference year 2024.