Living in Stations omgeving
Neighbourhood in Zandvoort Noord, Zandvoort
- Inhabitants
- 1,090
- Homes
- 496
- Avg. WOZ value
- €484,000
- Owner-occupied homes
- 76%
Neighbourhoods in Zandvoort Noord
Choose a neighbourhood for the figures
- Nieuw Noord - wonen€326,000avg. WOZ valueYoungest neighbourhood27% under 25View figures
- Oud Noord€399,000avg. WOZ valueClosest to a primary schoolPrimary school at 0.6 kmView figures
- Boulevard Noord€381,000avg. WOZ valueMost owner-occupied homes78% owner-occupiedView figures
- Stations omgeving€484,000avg. WOZ valueMost natural-gas-free99% natural-gas-freeYou are here
- Nieuw Noord - bedrijven€433,000avg. WOZ valueMost solar power24% with solar powerView figures
- Sport Circuit€277,000avg. WOZ valueMost new-build96% built in the last 10 yearsView figures
- RecreatieparkWOZ value: no figureMost single-family homes100% single-family homesView figures
Stations omgeving in figures
Living
- Average WOZ value€484,000
Zandvoort Noord €368,000Zandvoort €476,000
equal to Zandvoort (€476,000) - Owner-occupied76%higher than in Zandvoort (54%)
- Single-family home38%lower than in Zandvoort (47%)
More figures about living
- Homes
- 496district 4,523 · municipality 9,882
- Rented homes
- 24%district 54% · municipality 45%
- Housing association rentals
- 20%district 42% · municipality 30%
- Multi-family homes
- 62%district 54% · municipality 53%
- Built in the last 10 years
- 0%district 6% · municipality 5%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025. Homes on 1 January 2025, WOZ reference date 1 January 2024.
Population
- Inhabitants1,090
- Households with children37%higher than in Zandvoort (27%)
- Age12%0-1512%15-2520%25-4539%45-6518%65+
Zandvoort
More figures about the residents
- Inhabitants per km²
- 10,836district 2,815 · municipality 542
- Households
- 505district 3,990 · municipality 8,860
- People per household
- 2.2district 2.0 · municipality 1.9
- Single-person households
- 34%district 43% · municipality 46%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025, as of 1 January 2025.
Amenities and accessibility
- Supermarket0.7 kmequal to Zandvoort (0.7 km)
- GP1.0 kmfurther than in Zandvoort (0.8 km)
- Primary school0.9 kmfurther than in Zandvoort (0.8 km)
- Train station0.5 kmcloser than in Zandvoort (1.2 km)
More figures about amenities
- Pharmacy
- 1.0 kmdistrict 1.2 km · municipality 1.0 km
- Day care
- 0.9 kmdistrict 0.6 km · municipality 0.7 km
- Interchange station
- 10.4 kmdistrict 10.5 km · municipality 9.8 km
- Motorway access
- 1.1 kmdistrict 1.5 km · municipality 1.9 km
- Hospital
- 10.6 kmdistrict 10.8 km · municipality 10.1 km
- Library
- 1.0 kmdistrict 1.5 km · municipality 1.3 km
- Swimming pool
- 0.6 kmdistrict 0.9 km · municipality 1.4 km
- Restaurants within 1 km
- 29district 12 · municipality 21
- Cars per household
- 1.0district 0.8 · municipality 0.8
Source: CBS, Proximity of amenities 2025, average distance by road for all inhabitants. Cars: CBS Key figures 2025.
Energy
- With solar power10%lower than in Zandvoort (14%)
- Natural-gas-free99%higher than in Zandvoort (10%)
- Natural gas per home per year10 m³
Zandvoort Noord 640 m³Zandvoort 870 m³
lower than in Zandvoort (870 m³)
More figures about energy
- Electricity per home
- 2,540 kWhdistrict 2,240 kWh · municipality 2,440 kWh
- Electrically heated
- 2%district 4% · municipality 6%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025, average consumption per home per year.
Income and wealth2024
- Median wealth per household€303,300higher than in Zandvoort (€191,700)
- SES score+0.29
-1.000+1.00
Stations omgeving +0.29Zandvoort Noord -0.12Zandvoort +0.03
More figures about income
- Avg. income per inhabitant
- no figure for this areadistrict €31,700 · municipality €37,600
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2024 (provisional) and SES-WOA 2024 (provisional). Reference year 2024.