Living in Leersum - Maarsbergseweg
Neighbourhood in Leersum, Utrechtse Heuvelrug
- Inhabitants
- 75
- Homes
- 30
- Avg. WOZ value
- €756,000
- Owner-occupied homes
- 90%
Neighbourhoods in Leersum
Choose a neighbourhood for the figures
- Leersum-Dorp€488,000avg. WOZ valuePrimary school at 0.5 kmView figures
- Leersum - HoogstraatWOZ value: no figureView figures
- Leersum - Darthuizen-Zuylestein€817,000avg. WOZ value86% owner-occupiedView figures
- Leersum - Ginkel€581,000avg. WOZ valueView figures
- Leersum - Maarsbergseweg€756,000avg. WOZ valueYou are here
- Leersumse Veld-De Kop€589,000avg. WOZ valueView figures
Leersum - Maarsbergseweg in figures
Living
- Average WOZ value€756,000
Leersum €508,000Utrechtse Heuvelrug €549,000
higher than in Utrechtse Heuvelrug (€549,000) - Owner-occupied90%higher than in Utrechtse Heuvelrug (65%)
- Single-family home90%higher than in Utrechtse Heuvelrug (74%)
More figures about living
- Homes
- 30district 3,444 · municipality 22,489
- Rented homes
- 10%district 33% · municipality 35%
- Housing association rentals
- 0%district 23% · municipality 23%
- Multi-family homes
- 10%district 20% · municipality 26%
- Built in the last 10 years
- 0%district 5% · municipality 5%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025. Homes on 1 January 2025, WOZ reference date 1 January 2024.
Population
- Inhabitants75
- Households with childrentoo few households
- Age7%0-1513%15-2520%25-4533%45-6533%65+
Utrechtse Heuvelrug
More figures about the residents
- Inhabitants per km²
- 153district 265 · municipality 386
- Households
- 40district 3,375 · municipality 22,286
- People per household
- 2.0district 2.2 · municipality 2.2
- Single-person households
- too few householdsdistrict 34% · municipality 36%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025, as of 1 January 2025.
Amenities and accessibility
- Supermarket2.7 kmfurther than in Utrechtse Heuvelrug (1.2 km)
- GP1.9 kmfurther than in Utrechtse Heuvelrug (1.2 km)
- Primary school2.2 kmfurther than in Utrechtse Heuvelrug (0.8 km)
- Train station6.5 kmfurther than in Utrechtse Heuvelrug (4.7 km)
More figures about amenities
- Pharmacy
- 2.6 kmdistrict 1.2 km · municipality 1.4 km
- Day care
- 2.3 kmdistrict 0.8 km · municipality 0.8 km
- Interchange station
- 16.7 kmdistrict 18.8 km · municipality 15.4 km
- Motorway access
- 0.3 kmdistrict 0.6 km · municipality 1.1 km
- Hospital
- 6.3 kmdistrict 6.3 km · municipality 5.3 km
- Library
- 2.3 kmdistrict 1.2 km · municipality 1.4 km
- Swimming pool
- 8.1 kmdistrict 8.0 km · municipality 4.2 km
- Restaurants within 1 km
- 0district 3 · municipality 4
- Cars per household
- too few homesdistrict 1.2 · municipality 1.1
Source: CBS, Proximity of amenities 2025, average distance by road for all inhabitants. Cars: CBS Key figures 2025.
Energy
- With solar powertoo few homes
- Natural-gas-freetoo few homes
- Natural gas per home per year1,770 m³
Leersum 1,040 m³Utrechtse Heuvelrug 1,020 m³
higher than in Utrechtse Heuvelrug (1,020 m³)
More figures about energy
- Electricity per home
- 4,730 kWhdistrict 3,010 kWh · municipality 2,950 kWh
- Electrically heated
- too few homesdistrict 10% · municipality 11%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025, average consumption per home per year.
Income and wealth2024
- SES scoreno figure
-1.000+1.00
Leersum +0.20Utrechtse Heuvelrug +0.20
More figures about income
- Avg. income per inhabitant
- no figure for this areadistrict €37,900 · municipality €40,600
- Median household wealth
- no figure for this areadistrict €287,500 · municipality €302,400
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2024 (provisional) and SES-WOA 2024 (provisional). Reference year 2024.