Living in Kloosterland-Endepoel
Neighbourhood in Warmond, Teylingen
- Inhabitants
- 2,180
- Homes
- 1,028
- Avg. WOZ value
- €437,000
- Owner-occupied homes
- 46%
Neighbourhoods in Warmond
Choose a neighbourhood for the figures
- Kloosterland-Endepoel€437,000avg. WOZ valueMost natural-gas-free12% natural-gas-freeYou are here
- Middelbuurt€630,000avg. WOZ valueClosest to a primary schoolPrimary school at 0.7 kmView figures
- Westeinde-Lommerlust€982,000avg. WOZ valueHighest WOZ value€982,000 avg. WOZ valueView figures
- Veerpolder€513,000avg. WOZ valueView figures
Kloosterland-Endepoel in figures
Living
- Average WOZ value€437,000
Warmond €575,000Teylingen €483,000
lower than in Teylingen (€483,000) - Owner-occupied46%lower than in Teylingen (66%)
- Single-family home57%lower than in Teylingen (74%)
More figures about living
- Homes
- 1,028district 2,186 · municipality 16,812
- Rented homes
- 54%district 44% · municipality 34%
- Housing association rentals
- 40%district 32% · municipality 22%
- Multi-family homes
- 43%district 31% · municipality 26%
- Built in the last 10 years
- 10%district 10% · municipality 11%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025. Homes on 1 January 2025, WOZ reference date 1 January 2024.
Population
- Inhabitants2,180
- Households with children29%lower than in Teylingen (37%)
- Age14%0-1510%15-2524%25-4523%45-6529%65+
Teylingen
More figures about the residents
- Inhabitants per km²
- 5,387district 3,360 · municipality 1,356
- Households
- 1,010district 2,180 · municipality 16,608
- People per household
- 2.1district 2.1 · municipality 2.3
- Single-person households
- 37%district 37% · municipality 32%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025, as of 1 January 2025.
Amenities and accessibility
- Supermarket0.6 kmcloser than in Teylingen (0.8 km)
- GP0.8 kmequal to Teylingen (0.8 km)
- Primary school1.1 kmfurther than in Teylingen (0.7 km)
- Train station3.3 kmfurther than in Teylingen (1.7 km)
More figures about amenities
- Pharmacy
- 0.8 kmdistrict 0.7 km · municipality 1.1 km
- Day care
- 0.8 kmdistrict 0.7 km · municipality 0.6 km
- Interchange station
- 5.0 kmdistrict 5.0 km · municipality 8.4 km
- Motorway access
- 1.4 kmdistrict 1.3 km · municipality 1.1 km
- Hospital
- 4.1 kmdistrict 4.1 km · municipality 2.8 km
- Library
- 0.8 kmdistrict 0.7 km · municipality 1.2 km
- Swimming pool
- 2.0 kmdistrict 2.1 km · municipality 2.4 km
- Restaurants within 1 km
- 5district 5 · municipality 5
- Cars per household
- 0.9district 1.0 · municipality 1.1
Source: CBS, Proximity of amenities 2025, average distance by road for all inhabitants. Cars: CBS Key figures 2025.
Energy
- With solar power39%lower than in Teylingen (46%)
- Natural-gas-free12%higher than in Teylingen (6%)
- Natural gas per home per year710 m³
Warmond 910 m³Teylingen 800 m³
lower than in Teylingen (800 m³)
More figures about energy
- Electricity per home
- 2,270 kWhdistrict 2,600 kWh · municipality 2,620 kWh
- Electrically heated
- 13%district 11% · municipality 10%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025, average consumption per home per year.
Income and wealth2024
- Median wealth per household€110,800lower than in Teylingen (€267,700)
- SES score+0.07
-1.000+1.00
Kloosterland-Endepoel +0.07Warmond +0.15Teylingen +0.26
More figures about income
- Avg. income per inhabitant
- no figure for this areadistrict €42,000 · municipality €39,500
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2024 (provisional) and SES-WOA 2024 (provisional). Reference year 2024.