Living in Dieren-Noord boven spoorlijn
Neighbourhood in Dieren, Rheden
- Inhabitants
- 7,355
- Homes
- 3,605
- Avg. WOZ value
- €299,000
- Owner-occupied homes
- 55%
Neighbourhoods in Dieren
Choose a neighbourhood for the figures
- Dieren-Noord boven spoorlijn€299,000avg. WOZ valueMost restaurants nearby4 restaurants within 1 kmYou are here
- Dieren-West boven spoorlijn€357,000avg. WOZ valueView figures
- Dieren-Zuid beneden spoorlijn€409,000avg. WOZ valueClosest to the stationStation at 1.0 kmView figures
- Ellecom€508,000avg. WOZ valueHighest WOZ value€508,000 avg. WOZ valueView figures
- Spankeren€400,000avg. WOZ valueClosest to a primary schoolPrimary school at 0.4 kmView figures
- Laag-Soeren€477,000avg. WOZ valueMost new-build18% built in the last 10 yearsView figures
- Verspreide huizen Spankeren€502,000avg. WOZ valueView figures
- Verspreide huizen bosgebied Laag Soeren€627,000avg. WOZ valueView figures
- Verspr.h. Fraterwaard en Beimerwaard€457,000avg. WOZ valueView figures
- Verspreide huizen bosgebied DierenWOZ value: too few homesView figures
Dieren-Noord boven spoorlijn in figures
Living
- Average WOZ value€299,000
Dieren €357,000Rheden €377,000
lower than in Rheden (€377,000) - Owner-occupied55%equal to Rheden (56%)
- Single-family home83%higher than in Rheden (74%)
More figures about living
- Homes
- 3,605district 7,995 · municipality 21,377
- Rented homes
- 45%district 40% · municipality 44%
- Housing association rentals
- 36%district 31% · municipality 29%
- Multi-family homes
- 17%district 17% · municipality 26%
- Built in the last 10 years
- 1%district 2% · municipality 2%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025. Homes on 1 January 2025, WOZ reference date 1 January 2024.
Population
- Inhabitants7,355
- Households with children31%higher than in Rheden (28%)
- Age14%0-1510%15-2523%25-4528%45-6525%65+
Rheden
More figures about the residents
- Inhabitants per km²
- 3,813district 457 · municipality 535
- Households
- 3,590district 7,790 · municipality 21,455
- People per household
- 2.0district 2.1 · municipality 2.0
- Single-person households
- 40%district 37% · municipality 42%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025, as of 1 January 2025.
Amenities and accessibility
- Supermarket0.5 kmcloser than in Rheden (0.8 km)
- GP1.0 kmcloser than in Rheden (1.3 km)
- Primary school0.5 kmcloser than in Rheden (0.6 km)
- Train station1.7 kmfurther than in Rheden (1.4 km)
More figures about amenities
- Pharmacy
- 0.8 kmdistrict 1.2 km · municipality 1.0 km
- Day care
- 0.5 kmdistrict 0.6 km · municipality 0.7 km
- Interchange station
- 14.0 kmdistrict 14.0 km · municipality 9.9 km
- Motorway access
- 0.8 kmdistrict 0.8 km · municipality 1.0 km
- Hospital
- 13.6 kmdistrict 13.6 km · municipality 9.5 km
- Library
- 1.0 kmdistrict 1.3 km · municipality 1.1 km
- Swimming pool
- 7.8 kmdistrict 7.4 km · municipality 4.4 km
- Restaurants within 1 km
- 4district 3 · municipality 5
- Cars per household
- 1.0district 1.1 · municipality 1.0
Source: CBS, Proximity of amenities 2025, average distance by road for all inhabitants. Cars: CBS Key figures 2025.
Energy
- With solar power35%equal to Rheden (35%)
- Natural-gas-free1%lower than in Rheden (3%)
- Natural gas per home per year900 m³
Dieren 960 m³Rheden 970 m³
lower than in Rheden (970 m³)
More figures about energy
- Electricity per home
- 2,240 kWhdistrict 2,450 kWh · municipality 2,530 kWh
- Electrically heated
- 4%district 7% · municipality 7%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025, average consumption per home per year.
Income and wealth2024
- Income per inhabitant€30,300lower than in Rheden (€34,000)
- Median wealth per household€94,000lower than in Rheden (€127,800)
- SES score-0.11
-1.000+1.00
Dieren-Noord boven spoorlijn -0.11Dieren +0.01Rheden -0.03
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2024 (provisional) and SES-WOA 2024 (provisional). Reference year 2024.