Living in Rilland - Kern
Neighbourhood in Rilland-Bath, Reimerswaal
- Inhabitants
- 1,635
- Homes
- 800
- Avg. WOZ value
- €252,000
- Owner-occupied homes
- 54%
Neighbourhoods in Rilland-Bath
Choose a neighbourhood for the figures
- Rilland - Kern€252,000avg. WOZ valueClosest to a primary schoolPrimary school at 0.2 kmYou are here
- Rilland - Werfkampen€379,000avg. WOZ valueClosest to the stationStation at 1.2 kmView figures
- Verspreide huizen Rilland€389,000avg. WOZ valueHighest WOZ value€389,000 avg. WOZ valueView figures
- Rilland- Stationsbuurt€312,000avg. WOZ valueView figures
- Rilland - Bath€244,000avg. WOZ valueView figures
- Rilland - De PoortWOZ value: too few homesView figures
Rilland - Kern in figures
Living
- Average WOZ value€252,000
Rilland-Bath €295,000Reimerswaal €309,000
lower than in Reimerswaal (€309,000) - Owner-occupied54%lower than in Reimerswaal (70%)
- Single-family home86%equal to Reimerswaal (86%)
More figures about living
- Homes
- 800district 1,315 · municipality 9,466
- Rented homes
- 46%district 33% · municipality 29%
- Housing association rentals
- 40%district 27% · municipality 21%
- Multi-family homes
- 15%district 10% · municipality 14%
- Built in the last 10 years
- 12%district 8% · municipality 10%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025. Homes on 1 January 2025, WOZ reference date 1 January 2024.
Population
- Inhabitants1,635
- Households with children28%lower than in Reimerswaal (37%)
- Age14%0-1510%15-2528%25-4526%45-6522%65+
Reimerswaal
More figures about the residents
- Inhabitants per km²
- 4,162district 65 · municipality 229
- Households
- 820district 1,435 · municipality 9,547
- People per household
- 2.0district 2.1 · municipality 2.4
- Single-person households
- 43%district 40% · municipality 34%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025, as of 1 January 2025.
Amenities and accessibility
- Supermarket0.3 kmcloser than in Reimerswaal (1.0 km)
- GP0.5 kmcloser than in Reimerswaal (1.2 km)
- Primary school0.2 kmcloser than in Reimerswaal (0.6 km)
- Train station1.7 kmcloser than in Reimerswaal (3.1 km)
More figures about amenities
- Pharmacy
- 0.5 kmdistrict 1.1 km · municipality 1.2 km
- Day care
- 0.3 kmdistrict 0.8 km · municipality 0.6 km
- Interchange station
- 28.3 kmdistrict 28.5 km · municipality 32.7 km
- Motorway access
- 1.0 kmdistrict 1.2 km · municipality 1.1 km
- Hospital
- 15.9 kmdistrict 16.0 km · municipality 14.4 km
- Library
- 11.7 kmdistrict 11.2 km · municipality 3.6 km
- Swimming pool
- 11.0 kmdistrict 10.7 km · municipality 6.0 km
- Restaurants within 1 km
- 0district 0 · municipality 3
- Cars per household
- 1.1district 1.1 · municipality 1.2
Source: CBS, Proximity of amenities 2025, average distance by road for all inhabitants. Cars: CBS Key figures 2025.
Energy
- With solar power51%lower than in Reimerswaal (54%)
- Natural-gas-free9%higher than in Reimerswaal (6%)
- Natural gas per home per year800 m³
Rilland-Bath 870 m³Reimerswaal 880 m³
lower than in Reimerswaal (880 m³)
More figures about energy
- Electricity per home
- 2,530 kWhdistrict 2,850 kWh · municipality 2,790 kWh
- Electrically heated
- 13%district 12% · municipality 12%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025, average consumption per home per year.
Income and wealth2024
- Median wealth per household€56,300lower than in Reimerswaal (€162,300)
- SES score-0.13
-1.000+1.00
Rilland - Kern -0.13Rilland-Bath 0.00Reimerswaal +0.08
More figures about income
- Avg. income per inhabitant
- no figure for this areadistrict €31,000 · municipality €30,200
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2024 (provisional) and SES-WOA 2024 (provisional). Reference year 2024.