Living in omg Pannenschuur Centrum
Neighbourhood in Pannenschuur, Oisterwijk
- Inhabitants
- 3,560
- Homes
- 1,580
- Avg. WOZ value
- €409,000
- Owner-occupied homes
- 63%
Neighbourhoods in Pannenschuur
Choose a neighbourhood for the figures
omg Pannenschuur Centrum in figures
Living
- Average WOZ value€409,000
Pannenschuur €411,000Oisterwijk €515,000
lower than in Oisterwijk (€515,000) - Owner-occupied63%lower than in Oisterwijk (69%)
- Single-family home88%higher than in Oisterwijk (81%)
More figures about living
- Homes
- 1,580district 2,436 · municipality 14,501
- Rented homes
- 37%district 37% · municipality 31%
- Housing association rentals
- 30%district 32% · municipality 20%
- Multi-family homes
- 12%district 16% · municipality 19%
- Built in the last 10 years
- 5%district 3% · municipality 8%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025. Homes on 1 January 2025, WOZ reference date 1 January 2024.
Population
- Inhabitants3,560
- Households with children37%higher than in Oisterwijk (33%)
- Age15%0-1511%15-2524%25-4532%45-6518%65+
Oisterwijk
More figures about the residents
- Inhabitants per km²
- 6,005district 5,552 · municipality 413
- Households
- 1,575district 2,430 · municipality 14,597
- People per household
- 2.2district 2.2 · municipality 2.2
- Single-person households
- 31%district 33% · municipality 34%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025, as of 1 January 2025.
Amenities and accessibility
- Supermarket0.6 kmcloser than in Oisterwijk (1.0 km)
- GP1.4 kmequal to Oisterwijk (1.4 km)
- Primary school0.5 kmcloser than in Oisterwijk (0.9 km)
- Train station2.0 kmcloser than in Oisterwijk (2.7 km)
More figures about amenities
- Pharmacy
- 1.4 kmdistrict 1.4 km · municipality 1.2 km
- Day care
- 0.3 kmdistrict 0.5 km · municipality 0.8 km
- Interchange station
- 8.5 kmdistrict 8.5 km · municipality 9.9 km
- Motorway access
- 1.7 kmdistrict 1.6 km · municipality 2.4 km
- Hospital
- 8.6 kmdistrict 8.7 km · municipality 8.8 km
- Library
- 2.3 kmdistrict 2.1 km · municipality 1.9 km
- Swimming pool
- 2.0 kmdistrict 1.9 km · municipality 3.2 km
- Restaurants within 1 km
- 1district 2 · municipality 5
- Cars per household
- 1.2district 1.1 · municipality 1.1
Source: CBS, Proximity of amenities 2025, average distance by road for all inhabitants. Cars: CBS Key figures 2025.
Energy
- With solar power39%equal to Oisterwijk (40%)
- Natural-gas-free13%higher than in Oisterwijk (6%)
- Natural gas per home per year680 m³
Pannenschuur 730 m³Oisterwijk 960 m³
lower than in Oisterwijk (960 m³)
More figures about energy
- Electricity per home
- 2,830 kWhdistrict 2,780 kWh · municipality 3,100 kWh
- Electrically heated
- 17%district 14% · municipality 13%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025, average consumption per home per year.
Income and wealth2024
- Income per inhabitant€35,400lower than in Oisterwijk (€38,400)
- Median wealth per household€201,500lower than in Oisterwijk (€316,500)
- SES score+0.17
-1.000+1.00
omg Pannenschuur Centrum +0.17Pannenschuur +0.12Oisterwijk +0.20
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2024 (provisional) and SES-WOA 2024 (provisional). Reference year 2024.