Living in Verspreide huizen Bovensmilde
Neighbourhood in Bovensmilde, Midden-Drenthe
- Inhabitants
- 210
- Homes
- 95
- Avg. WOZ value
- €475,000
- Owner-occupied homes
- 95%
Neighbourhoods in Bovensmilde
Choose a neighbourhood for the figures
Verspreide huizen Bovensmilde in figures
Living
- Average WOZ value€475,000
Bovensmilde €319,000Midden-Drenthe €351,000
higher than in Midden-Drenthe (€351,000) - Owner-occupied95%higher than in Midden-Drenthe (71%)
- Single-family home100%higher than in Midden-Drenthe (88%)
More figures about living
- Homes
- 95district 1,500 · municipality 14,849
- Rented homes
- 5%district 25% · municipality 29%
- Housing association rentals
- 0%district 22% · municipality 22%
- Multi-family homes
- 0%district 5% · municipality 12%
- Built in the last 10 years
- 9%district 2% · municipality 6%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025. Homes on 1 January 2025, WOZ reference date 1 January 2024.
Population
- Inhabitants210
- Households with children32%equal to Midden-Drenthe (33%)
- Age10%0-1510%15-2512%25-4545%45-6526%65+
Midden-Drenthe
More figures about the residents
- Inhabitants per km²
- 16district 218 · municipality 100
- Households
- 95district 1,500 · municipality 15,025
- People per household
- 2.3district 2.2 · municipality 2.2
- Single-person households
- 16%district 29% · municipality 31%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025, as of 1 January 2025.
Amenities and accessibility
- Supermarket2.4 kmfurther than in Midden-Drenthe (2.2 km)
- GP2.8 kmfurther than in Midden-Drenthe (2.6 km)
- Primary school2.4 kmfurther than in Midden-Drenthe (1.2 km)
- Train station8.9 kmfurther than in Midden-Drenthe (6.6 km)
More figures about amenities
- Pharmacy
- 4.7 kmdistrict 4.1 km · municipality 2.9 km
- Day care
- 2.5 kmdistrict 0.9 km · municipality 1.1 km
- Interchange station
- 8.9 kmdistrict 7.7 km · municipality 15.6 km
- Motorway access
- 1.4 kmdistrict 0.6 km · municipality 1.6 km
- Hospital
- 8.7 kmdistrict 7.7 km · municipality 14.1 km
- Library
- 2.8 kmdistrict 0.9 km · municipality 2.7 km
- Swimming pool
- 6.9 kmdistrict 5.6 km · municipality 4.7 km
- Restaurants within 1 km
- 0district 1 · municipality 2
- Cars per household
- 1.5district 1.2 · municipality 1.2
Source: CBS, Proximity of amenities 2025, average distance by road for all inhabitants. Cars: CBS Key figures 2025.
Energy
- With solar powerno figure
- Natural-gas-freeno figure
- Natural gas per home per year1,000 m³
Bovensmilde 970 m³Midden-Drenthe 1,000 m³
equal to Midden-Drenthe (1,000 m³)
More figures about energy
- Electricity per home
- 3,770 kWhdistrict 2,960 kWh · municipality 3,030 kWh
- Electrically heated
- no figuredistrict 23% · municipality 16%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025, average consumption per home per year.
Income and wealth2024
- SES scoreno figure
-1.000+1.00
Bovensmilde +0.15Midden-Drenthe +0.14
More figures about income
- Avg. income per inhabitant
- no figure for this areadistrict €32,800 · municipality €33,300
- Median household wealth
- no figure for this areadistrict €188,700 · municipality €207,500
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2024 (provisional) and SES-WOA 2024 (provisional). Reference year 2024.