Living in Bedrijventerrein Tjalk
Neighbourhood in Havendiep, Lelystad
- Inhabitants
- 55
- Homes
- 25
- Avg. WOZ value
- €430,000
- Owner-occupied homes
- 96%
Neighbourhoods in Havendiep
Choose a neighbourhood for the figures
- Schoener€316,000avg. WOZ valuePrimary school at 0.6 kmView figures
- Landstrekenwijk Oost€450,000avg. WOZ value97% natural-gas-freeView figures
- Landstrekenwijk West€459,000avg. WOZ valueMost families51% households with childrenView figures
- Tjalk€304,000avg. WOZ valueClosest to a primary schoolPrimary school at 0.4 kmView figures
- Botter Oost€294,000avg. WOZ value3 restaurants within 1 kmView figures
- Botter West€373,000avg. WOZ valuePrimary school at 0.5 kmView figures
- Landstrekenwijk Midden€459,000avg. WOZ valueMost natural-gas-free100% natural-gas-freeView figures
- Grietenij€249,000avg. WOZ valueMost new-build67% built in the last 10 yearsView figures
- Het Ravelijn, Ziekenhuisweg€277,000avg. WOZ valueMost restaurants nearby12 restaurants within 1 kmView figures
- Park SchoenerWOZ value: no figureView figures
- De Doelen, De Marken€391,000avg. WOZ valueView figures
- Bedrijventerrein Tjalk€430,000avg. WOZ valueYou are here
Bedrijventerrein Tjalk in figures
Living
- Average WOZ value€430,000
Havendiep €356,000Lelystad €350,000
higher than in Lelystad (€350,000) - Owner-occupied96%higher than in Lelystad (62%)
- Single-family home88%higher than in Lelystad (80%)
More figures about living
- Homes
- 25district 4,996 · municipality 36,017
- Rented homes
- 4%district 35% · municipality 38%
- Housing association rentals
- 0%district 27% · municipality 28%
- Multi-family homes
- 12%district 23% · municipality 20%
- Built in the last 10 years
- 0%district 8% · municipality 9%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025. Homes on 1 January 2025, WOZ reference date 1 January 2024.
Population
- Inhabitants55
- Households with childrentoo few households
- Age9%0-159%15-2527%25-4545%45-659%65+
Lelystad
More figures about the residents
- Inhabitants per km²
- 903district 3,820 · municipality 370
- Households
- 25district 4,915 · municipality 37,191
- People per household
- 2.1district 2.2 · municipality 2.2
- Single-person households
- too few householdsdistrict 34% · municipality 35%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025, as of 1 January 2025.
Amenities and accessibility
- Supermarket0.2 kmcloser than in Lelystad (1.2 km)
- GP1.1 kmcloser than in Lelystad (1.3 km)
- Primary school0.5 kmcloser than in Lelystad (0.9 km)
- Train station1.3 kmcloser than in Lelystad (2.8 km)
More figures about amenities
- Pharmacy
- 1.1 kmdistrict 1.2 km · municipality 1.4 km
- Day care
- 0.1 kmdistrict 0.6 km · municipality 0.8 km
- Interchange station
- 1.3 kmdistrict 1.9 km · municipality 2.8 km
- Motorway access
- 2.9 kmdistrict 3.5 km · municipality 2.9 km
- Hospital
- 1.1 kmdistrict 1.8 km · municipality 2.8 km
- Library
- 2.1 kmdistrict 2.8 km · municipality 3.2 km
- Swimming pool
- 4.0 kmdistrict 4.6 km · municipality 3.9 km
- Restaurants within 1 km
- 0district 1 · municipality 3
- Cars per household
- too few homesdistrict 1.0 · municipality 1.0
Source: CBS, Proximity of amenities 2025, average distance by road for all inhabitants. Cars: CBS Key figures 2025.
Energy
- With solar powertoo few homes
- Natural-gas-freetoo few homes
- Natural gas per home per year910 m³
Havendiep 420 m³Lelystad 690 m³
higher than in Lelystad (690 m³)
More figures about energy
- Electricity per home
- 2,890 kWhdistrict 2,670 kWh · municipality 2,820 kWh
- Electrically heated
- too few homesdistrict 7% · municipality 10%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025, average consumption per home per year.
Income and wealth2024
- SES scoreno figure
-1.000+1.00
Havendiep +0.06Lelystad -0.02
More figures about income
- Avg. income per inhabitant
- no figure for this areadistrict €33,200 · municipality €31,800
- Median household wealth
- no figure for this areadistrict €174,900 · municipality €138,200
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2024 (provisional) and SES-WOA 2024 (provisional). Reference year 2024.