Living in Oosterholt
Neighbourhood in IJsselmuiden, Kampen
- Inhabitants
- 1,130
- Homes
- 330
- Avg. WOZ value
- €559,000
- Owner-occupied homes
- 88%
Neighbourhoods in IJsselmuiden
Choose a neighbourhood for the figures
- Centrum IJsselmuiden€366,000avg. WOZ valueClosest to a primary schoolPrimary school at 0.5 kmView figures
- Losse Landen€411,000avg. WOZ valuePrimary school at 0.6 kmView figures
- Trekvaart€463,000avg. WOZ valueMost new-build46% built in the last 10 yearsView figures
- Oosterholt€559,000avg. WOZ valueMost families69% households with childrenYou are here
- De Koekoek€520,000avg. WOZ value25% built in the last 10 yearsView figures
- Industrieterrein IJsselmuiden€423,000avg. WOZ valueView figures
- De Waard€365,000avg. WOZ valueMost single-family homes99% single-family homesView figures
- Sonnenberg€590,000avg. WOZ valueView figures
Oosterholt in figures
Living
- Average WOZ value€559,000
IJsselmuiden €416,000Kampen €361,000
higher than in Kampen (€361,000) - Owner-occupied88%higher than in Kampen (64%)
- Single-family home94%higher than in Kampen (76%)
More figures about living
- Homes
- 330district 4,866 · municipality 23,734
- Rented homes
- 12%district 26% · municipality 36%
- Housing association rentals
- 5%district 19% · municipality 25%
- Multi-family homes
- 6%district 14% · municipality 24%
- Built in the last 10 years
- 7%district 12% · municipality 10%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025. Homes on 1 January 2025, WOZ reference date 1 January 2024.
Population
- Inhabitants1,130
- Households with children69%higher than in Kampen (38%)
- Age23%0-1521%15-2520%25-4527%45-658%65+
Kampen
More figures about the residents
- Inhabitants per km²
- 983district 789 · municipality 400
- Households
- 320district 4,825 · municipality 23,359
- People per household
- 3.5district 2.6 · municipality 2.4
- Single-person households
- 9%district 26% · municipality 33%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025, as of 1 January 2025.
Amenities and accessibility
- Supermarket1.2 kmfurther than in Kampen (1.1 km)
- GP1.6 kmfurther than in Kampen (1.5 km)
- Primary school1.3 kmfurther than in Kampen (0.7 km)
- Train station2.5 kmfurther than in Kampen (2.3 km)
More figures about amenities
- Pharmacy
- 1.6 kmdistrict 1.2 km · municipality 1.5 km
- Day care
- 1.3 kmdistrict 0.8 km · municipality 0.7 km
- Interchange station
- 13.5 kmdistrict 14.2 km · municipality 15.0 km
- Motorway access
- 2.4 kmdistrict 1.3 km · municipality 1.4 km
- Hospital
- 4.0 kmdistrict 3.2 km · municipality 2.7 km
- Library
- 1.6 kmdistrict 1.2 km · municipality 2.3 km
- Swimming pool
- 1.5 kmdistrict 1.3 km · municipality 2.1 km
- Restaurants within 1 km
- 0district 2 · municipality 5
- Cars per household
- 1.5district 1.1 · municipality 1.0
Source: CBS, Proximity of amenities 2025, average distance by road for all inhabitants. Cars: CBS Key figures 2025.
Energy
- With solar power72%higher than in Kampen (45%)
- Natural-gas-free8%higher than in Kampen (5%)
- Natural gas per home per year950 m³
IJsselmuiden 890 m³Kampen 850 m³
higher than in Kampen (850 m³)
More figures about energy
- Electricity per home
- 3,880 kWhdistrict 2,850 kWh · municipality 2,620 kWh
- Electrically heated
- 18%district 11% · municipality 10%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025, average consumption per home per year.
Income and wealth2024
- Median wealth per household€438,800higher than in Kampen (€162,100)
- SES score+0.56
-1.000+1.00
Oosterholt +0.56IJsselmuiden +0.20Kampen +0.09
More figures about income
- Avg. income per inhabitant
- no figure for this areadistrict €30,000 · municipality €30,300
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2024 (provisional) and SES-WOA 2024 (provisional). Reference year 2024.