Living in Nieuw-Vennep Wilhelminahoeve
Neighbourhood in Nieuw-Vennep, Haarlemmermeer
- Inhabitants
- 55
- Homes
- 24
- Avg. WOZ value
- €596,000
- Owner-occupied homes
- 92%
Neighbourhoods in Nieuw-Vennep
Choose a neighbourhood for the figures
- Nieuw-Vennep Getsewoud Zuid€503,000avg. WOZ valueMost owner-occupied homes79% owner-occupiedView figures
- Nieuw-Vennep Getsewoud Noord€528,000avg. WOZ valueMost families59% households with childrenView figures
- Nieuw-Vennep Linquenda€422,000avg. WOZ valuePrimary school at 0.5 kmView figures
- Nieuw-Vennep West€473,000avg. WOZ valueMost residents aged 65+31% aged 65 or olderView figures
- Nieuw-Vennep Welgelegen Noord€449,000avg. WOZ valueMost natural-gas-free30% natural-gas-freeView figures
- Nieuw-Vennep Zuid€405,000avg. WOZ valueClosest to a primary schoolPrimary school at 0.4 kmView figures
- Nieuw-Vennep Welgelegen€427,000avg. WOZ value11 restaurants within 1 kmView figures
- Nieuw-Vennep Oost€378,000avg. WOZ valueMost restaurants nearby12 restaurants within 1 kmView figures
- Nieuw-Vennep Omgeving€678,000avg. WOZ valueMost new-build17% built in the last 10 yearsView figures
- Nieuw-Vennep 't Kabel€557,000avg. WOZ valueView figures
- Nieuw-Vennep Wilhelminahoeve€596,000avg. WOZ valueYou are here
Nieuw-Vennep Wilhelminahoeve in figures
Living
- Average WOZ value€596,000
Nieuw-Vennep €476,000Haarlemmermeer €499,000
higher than in Haarlemmermeer (€499,000) - Owner-occupied92%higher than in Haarlemmermeer (67%)
- Single-family home96%higher than in Haarlemmermeer (73%)
More figures about living
- Homes
- 24district 12,700 · municipality 68,125
- Rented homes
- 8%district 29% · municipality 33%
- Housing association rentals
- 0%district 22% · municipality 22%
- Multi-family homes
- 4%district 23% · municipality 27%
- Built in the last 10 years
- 71%district 4% · municipality 9%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025. Homes on 1 January 2025, WOZ reference date 1 January 2024.
Population
- Inhabitants55
- Households with childrentoo few households
- Age18%0-1518%15-2536%25-4518%45-659%65+
Haarlemmermeer
More figures about the residents
- Inhabitants per km²
- 74district 955 · municipality 838
- Households
- 20district 12,890 · municipality 70,473
- People per household
- 2.8district 2.5 · municipality 2.3
- Single-person households
- too few householdsdistrict 29% · municipality 33%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025, as of 1 January 2025.
Amenities and accessibility
- Supermarket0.9 kmcloser than in Haarlemmermeer (1.2 km)
- GP1.4 kmfurther than in Haarlemmermeer (1.1 km)
- Primary school1.1 kmfurther than in Haarlemmermeer (0.9 km)
- Train station1.8 kmcloser than in Haarlemmermeer (4.1 km)
More figures about amenities
- Pharmacy
- 2.6 kmdistrict 1.8 km · municipality 1.5 km
- Day care
- 1.1 kmdistrict 0.6 km · municipality 0.7 km
- Interchange station
- 14.2 kmdistrict 14.6 km · municipality 10.5 km
- Motorway access
- 1.0 kmdistrict 1.3 km · municipality 1.2 km
- Hospital
- 6.6 kmdistrict 5.4 km · municipality 4.7 km
- Library
- 1.3 kmdistrict 1.8 km · municipality 2.0 km
- Swimming pool
- 2.7 kmdistrict 2.1 km · municipality 3.5 km
- Restaurants within 1 km
- 6district 3 · municipality 3
- Cars per household
- too few homesdistrict 1.1 · municipality 1.1
Source: CBS, Proximity of amenities 2025, average distance by road for all inhabitants. Cars: CBS Key figures 2025.
Energy
- With solar powertoo few homes
- Natural-gas-freetoo few homes
- Natural gas per home per year290 m³
Nieuw-Vennep 800 m³Haarlemmermeer 820 m³
lower than in Haarlemmermeer (820 m³)
More figures about energy
- Electricity per home
- 3,780 kWhdistrict 2,850 kWh · municipality 2,800 kWh
- Electrically heated
- too few homesdistrict 10% · municipality 10%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025, average consumption per home per year.
Income and wealth2024
- SES scoreno figure
-1.000+1.00
Nieuw-Vennep +0.26Haarlemmermeer +0.21
More figures about income
- Avg. income per inhabitant
- no figure for this areadistrict €37,800 · municipality €38,200
- Median household wealth
- no figure for this areadistrict €259,200 · municipality €256,100
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2024 (provisional) and SES-WOA 2024 (provisional). Reference year 2024.