Living in Verspreide huizen
Neighbourhood in Eijsden, Eijsden-Margraten
- Inhabitants
- 1,020
- Homes
- 349
- Avg. WOZ value
- €530,000
- Owner-occupied homes
- 79%
Neighbourhoods in Eijsden
Choose a neighbourhood for the figures
- Eijsden-Breust€381,000avg. WOZ valueMost restaurants nearby6 restaurants within 1 kmView figures
- Mariadorp-Beezepool€388,000avg. WOZ valuePrimary school at 0.6 kmView figures
- Verspreide huizen€530,000avg. WOZ valueMost new-build57% built in the last 10 yearsYou are here
- Oost€367,000avg. WOZ valuePrimary school at 0.4 kmView figures
- Mesch€421,000avg. WOZ valueClosest to a primary schoolPrimary school at 0.4 kmView figures
- Withuis-Stationsstraat€454,000avg. WOZ valueView figures
- Maarland€456,000avg. WOZ valueView figures
Verspreide huizen in figures
Living
- Average WOZ value€530,000
Eijsden €399,000Eijsden-Margraten €408,000
higher than in Eijsden-Margraten (€408,000) - Owner-occupied79%higher than in Eijsden-Margraten (76%)
- Single-family home98%higher than in Eijsden-Margraten (84%)
More figures about living
- Homes
- 349district 4,205 · municipality 11,727
- Rented homes
- 21%district 24% · municipality 24%
- Housing association rentals
- 16%district 15% · municipality 10%
- Multi-family homes
- 2%district 15% · municipality 16%
- Built in the last 10 years
- 57%district 12% · municipality 8%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025. Homes on 1 January 2025, WOZ reference date 1 January 2024.
Population
- Inhabitants1,020
- Households with children60%higher than in Eijsden-Margraten (33%)
- Age28%0-158%15-2530%25-4524%45-659%65+
Eijsden-Margraten
More figures about the residents
- Inhabitants per km²
- 134district 604 · municipality 338
- Households
- 350district 4,145 · municipality 11,551
- People per household
- 2.9district 2.3 · municipality 2.2
- Single-person households
- 13%district 28% · municipality 30%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025, as of 1 January 2025.
Amenities and accessibility
- Supermarket1.7 kmfurther than in Eijsden-Margraten (1.3 km)
- GP1.8 kmfurther than in Eijsden-Margraten (1.1 km)
- Primary school1.4 kmfurther than in Eijsden-Margraten (1.2 km)
- Train station2.1 kmcloser than in Eijsden-Margraten (4.1 km)
More figures about amenities
- Pharmacy
- 1.7 kmdistrict 1.0 km · municipality 1.9 km
- Day care
- 1.4 kmdistrict 0.9 km · municipality 1.0 km
- Interchange station
- 8.6 kmdistrict 8.6 km · municipality 8.4 km
- Motorway access
- 1.5 kmdistrict 1.4 km · municipality 1.4 km
- Hospital
- 7.0 kmdistrict 7.0 km · municipality 6.8 km
- Library
- 1.9 kmdistrict 1.2 km · municipality 2.7 km
- Swimming pool
- 1.8 kmdistrict 1.3 km · municipality 4.1 km
- Restaurants within 1 km
- 0district 4 · municipality 3
- Cars per household
- 1.2district 1.2 · municipality 1.2
Source: CBS, Proximity of amenities 2025, average distance by road for all inhabitants. Cars: CBS Key figures 2025.
Energy
- With solar power70%higher than in Eijsden-Margraten (51%)
- Natural-gas-free10%higher than in Eijsden-Margraten (4%)
- Natural gas per home per year810 m³
Eijsden 950 m³Eijsden-Margraten 1,050 m³
lower than in Eijsden-Margraten (1,050 m³)
More figures about energy
- Electricity per home
- 3,970 kWhdistrict 3,040 kWh · municipality 3,120 kWh
- Electrically heated
- 22%district 11% · municipality 11%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025, average consumption per home per year.
Income and wealth2024
- Median wealth per household€340,700higher than in Eijsden-Margraten (€295,000)
- SES score+0.53
-1.000+1.00
Verspreide huizen +0.53Eijsden +0.25Eijsden-Margraten +0.23
More figures about income
- Avg. income per inhabitant
- no figure for this areadistrict €36,600 · municipality €37,400
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2024 (provisional) and SES-WOA 2024 (provisional). Reference year 2024.