Living in Zuidendijk
Neighbourhood in Oud Krispijn, Dordrecht
- Inhabitants
- 235
- Homes
- 105
- Avg. WOZ value
- €294,000
- Owner-occupied homes
- 97%
Neighbourhoods in Oud Krispijn
Choose a neighbourhood for the figures
- Viottakade en omgeving€276,000avg. WOZ valueMost residents aged 65+16% aged 65 or olderView figures
- Krispijnse Driehoek€230,000avg. WOZ valueView figures
- Jacob Marisstraat en omgeving€254,000avg. WOZ valueClosest to a primary schoolPrimary school at 0.3 kmView figures
- Jacob Catsstraat en omgeving€253,000avg. WOZ valueMost restaurants nearby6 restaurants within 1 kmView figures
- Breitnerstraat en omgeving€279,000avg. WOZ value11% natural-gas-freeView figures
- Erasmuslaan en omgeving€385,000avg. WOZ valueHighest WOZ value€385,000 avg. WOZ valueView figures
- Rembrandtlaan en omgeving€336,000avg. WOZ valueMost new-build60% built in the last 10 yearsView figures
- Zuidendijk€294,000avg. WOZ valueMost owner-occupied homes97% owner-occupiedYou are here
Zuidendijk in figures
Living
- Average WOZ value€294,000
Oud Krispijn €273,000Dordrecht €331,000
lower than in Dordrecht (€331,000) - Owner-occupied97%higher than in Dordrecht (58%)
- Single-family home100%higher than in Dordrecht (55%)
More figures about living
- Homes
- 105district 4,720 · municipality 57,537
- Rented homes
- 3%district 40% · municipality 42%
- Housing association rentals
- 0%district 28% · municipality 28%
- Multi-family homes
- 0%district 32% · municipality 45%
- Built in the last 10 years
- 0%district 6% · municipality 6%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025. Homes on 1 January 2025, WOZ reference date 1 January 2024.
Population
- Inhabitants235
- Households with children30%equal to Dordrecht (32%)
- Age15%0-156%15-2534%25-4532%45-6513%65+
Dordrecht
More figures about the residents
- Inhabitants per km²
- 3,001district 9,369 · municipality 1,583
- Households
- 115district 4,860 · municipality 57,807
- People per household
- 2.1district 2.2 · municipality 2.1
- Single-person households
- 30%district 38% · municipality 41%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025, as of 1 January 2025.
Amenities and accessibility
- Supermarket0.9 kmfurther than in Dordrecht (0.8 km)
- GP0.5 kmcloser than in Dordrecht (0.9 km)
- Primary school0.7 kmequal to Dordrecht (0.7 km)
- Train station2.0 kmfurther than in Dordrecht (1.9 km)
More figures about amenities
- Pharmacy
- 1.0 kmdistrict 0.8 km · municipality 1.0 km
- Day care
- 0.5 kmdistrict 0.4 km · municipality 0.5 km
- Interchange station
- 2.3 kmdistrict 1.8 km · municipality 3.2 km
- Motorway access
- 0.9 kmdistrict 1.4 km · municipality 1.6 km
- Hospital
- 2.7 kmdistrict 2.5 km · municipality 2.9 km
- Library
- 1.6 kmdistrict 1.6 km · municipality 1.4 km
- Swimming pool
- 3.5 kmdistrict 3.3 km · municipality 2.9 km
- Restaurants within 1 km
- 2district 4 · municipality 8
- Cars per household
- 0.9district 0.9 · municipality 0.9
Source: CBS, Proximity of amenities 2025, average distance by road for all inhabitants. Cars: CBS Key figures 2025.
Energy
- With solar power35%higher than in Dordrecht (23%)
- Natural-gas-free4%lower than in Dordrecht (11%)
- Natural gas per home per year920 m³
Oud Krispijn 810 m³Dordrecht 720 m³
higher than in Dordrecht (720 m³)
More figures about energy
- Electricity per home
- 2,890 kWhdistrict 2,370 kWh · municipality 2,400 kWh
- Electrically heated
- 8%district 4% · municipality 5%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025, average consumption per home per year.
Income and wealth2024
- Median wealth per household€164,300higher than in Dordrecht (€113,700)
- SES score+0.38
-1.000+1.00
Zuidendijk +0.38Oud Krispijn -0.12Dordrecht -0.02
More figures about income
- Avg. income per inhabitant
- no figure for this areadistrict €28,500 · municipality €33,900
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2024 (provisional) and SES-WOA 2024 (provisional). Reference year 2024.