Living in Klokkenberg
Neighbourhood in Denekamp, Dinkelland
- Inhabitants
- 295
- Homes
- 131
- Avg. WOZ value
- €433,000
- Owner-occupied homes
- 81%
Neighbourhoods in Denekamp
Choose a neighbourhood for the figures
- Janskamp€349,000avg. WOZ valueView figures
- Veldkamp en Borchert€348,000avg. WOZ valueClosest to a primary schoolPrimary school at 0.3 kmView figures
- Kerkeres€334,000avg. WOZ value7 restaurants within 1 kmView figures
- 't Pierik€451,000avg. WOZ valueMost new-build26% built in the last 10 yearsView figures
- Centrum€306,000avg. WOZ valueMost restaurants nearby9 restaurants within 1 kmView figures
- Buitengebied Denekamp€588,000avg. WOZ valueHighest WOZ value€588,000 avg. WOZ valueView figures
- Remerink en Denekamp Oost€495,000avg. WOZ valueMost families66% households with childrenView figures
- Diepengoor€435,000avg. WOZ value6 restaurants within 1 kmView figures
- Klokkenberg€433,000avg. WOZ valueClosest to the stationStation at 9.4 kmYou are here
- Dorper-Es€400,000avg. WOZ valueMost residents aged 65+51% aged 65 or olderView figures
- Kloppendijk€450,000avg. WOZ valueView figures
- SombeekWOZ value: too few homesView figures
Klokkenberg in figures
Living
- Average WOZ value€433,000
Denekamp €379,000Dinkelland €424,000
equal to Dinkelland (€424,000) - Owner-occupied81%higher than in Dinkelland (75%)
- Single-family home92%higher than in Dinkelland (85%)
More figures about living
- Homes
- 131district 3,954 · municipality 11,366
- Rented homes
- 19%district 30% · municipality 25%
- Housing association rentals
- 16%district 21% · municipality 12%
- Multi-family homes
- 8%district 15% · municipality 15%
- Built in the last 10 years
- 1%district 4% · municipality 7%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025. Homes on 1 January 2025, WOZ reference date 1 January 2024.
Population
- Inhabitants295
- Households with children36%lower than in Dinkelland (39%)
- Age12%0-1512%15-2519%25-4529%45-6527%65+
Dinkelland
More figures about the residents
- Inhabitants per km²
- 1,509district 496 · municipality 152
- Households
- 125district 3,825 · municipality 10,824
- People per household
- 2.2district 2.3 · municipality 2.4
- Single-person households
- 36%district 31% · municipality 28%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025, as of 1 January 2025.
Amenities and accessibility
- Supermarket0.4 kmcloser than in Dinkelland (1.9 km)
- GP0.6 kmcloser than in Dinkelland (2.1 km)
- Primary school0.7 kmcloser than in Dinkelland (0.9 km)
- Train station9.4 kmcloser than in Dinkelland (10.1 km)
More figures about amenities
- Pharmacy
- 0.6 kmdistrict 1.2 km · municipality 2.3 km
- Day care
- 0.6 kmdistrict 0.7 km · municipality 0.9 km
- Interchange station
- 20.1 kmdistrict 21.1 km · municipality 18.1 km
- Motorway access
- 0.8 kmdistrict 1.1 km · municipality 1.1 km
- Hospital
- 9.3 kmdistrict 10.4 km · municipality 10.4 km
- Library
- 0.7 kmdistrict 1.3 km · municipality 3.1 km
- Swimming pool
- 0.7 kmdistrict 1.5 km · municipality 5.1 km
- Restaurants within 1 km
- 8district 4 · municipality 3
- Cars per household
- 1.3district 1.2 · municipality 1.3
Source: CBS, Proximity of amenities 2025, average distance by road for all inhabitants. Cars: CBS Key figures 2025.
Energy
- With solar power56%higher than in Dinkelland (53%)
- Natural-gas-free5%lower than in Dinkelland (7%)
- Natural gas per home per year1,360 m³
Denekamp 1,060 m³Dinkelland 1,130 m³
higher than in Dinkelland (1,130 m³)
More figures about energy
- Electricity per home
- 3,580 kWhdistrict 3,060 kWh · municipality 3,370 kWh
- Electrically heated
- 13%district 11% · municipality 14%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025, average consumption per home per year.
Income and wealth2024
- Median wealth per household€332,500equal to Dinkelland (€327,200)
- SES score+0.19
-1.000+1.00
Klokkenberg +0.19Denekamp +0.15Dinkelland +0.24
More figures about income
- Avg. income per inhabitant
- no figure for this areadistrict €32,300 · municipality €33,800
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2024 (provisional) and SES-WOA 2024 (provisional). Reference year 2024.