Living in Friesebuurt
Neighbourhood in Het Koegras, Den Helder
- Inhabitants
- 90
- Homes
- 43
- Avg. WOZ value
- €485,000
- Owner-occupied homes
- 91%
Neighbourhoods in Het Koegras
Choose a neighbourhood for the figures
- Julianadorp-Oost€391,000avg. WOZ valuePrimary school at 0.8 kmView figures
- Koegras-Noord€449,000avg. WOZ valueView figures
- Friesebuurt€485,000avg. WOZ valueYou are here
- Kooypunt€203,000avg. WOZ valueView figures
- Koegras-ZuidWOZ value: too few homesView figures
- Blauwe KeetWOZ value: too few homesView figures
- OostoeverWOZ value: too few homesView figures
Friesebuurt in figures
Living
- Average WOZ value€485,000
Het Koegras €397,000Den Helder €261,000
higher than in Den Helder (€261,000) - Owner-occupied91%higher than in Den Helder (56%)
- Single-family home98%higher than in Den Helder (73%)
More figures about living
- Homes
- 43district 967 · municipality 28,808
- Rented homes
- 9%district 23% · municipality 44%
- Housing association rentals
- 0%district 17% · municipality 36%
- Multi-family homes
- 2%district 21% · municipality 27%
- Built in the last 10 years
- 0%district 47% · municipality 4%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025. Homes on 1 January 2025, WOZ reference date 1 January 2024.
Population
- Inhabitants90
- Households with childrentoo few households
- Age6%0-156%15-256%25-4539%45-6539%65+
Den Helder
More figures about the residents
- Inhabitants per km²
- 70district 163 · municipality 1,256
- Households
- 35district 895 · municipality 27,635
- People per household
- 2.2district 2.4 · municipality 2.0
- Single-person households
- too few householdsdistrict 30% · municipality 42%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025, as of 1 January 2025.
Amenities and accessibility
- Supermarket1.7 kmfurther than in Den Helder (0.9 km)
- GP1.9 kmfurther than in Den Helder (1.1 km)
- Primary school1.5 kmfurther than in Den Helder (0.8 km)
- Train station1.3 kmcloser than in Den Helder (2.9 km)
More figures about amenities
- Pharmacy
- 2.0 kmdistrict 1.1 km · municipality 1.1 km
- Day care
- 1.5 kmdistrict 1.7 km · municipality 0.7 km
- Interchange station
- 37.4 kmdistrict 33.7 km · municipality 37.8 km
- Motorway access
- 1.5 kmdistrict 2.1 km · municipality 1.9 km
- Hospital
- 5.5 kmdistrict 8.1 km · municipality 4.2 km
- Library
- 1.7 kmdistrict 2.4 km · municipality 1.3 km
- Swimming pool
- 4.2 kmdistrict 3.3 km · municipality 2.4 km
- Restaurants within 1 km
- 0district 4 · municipality 5
- Cars per household
- too few homesdistrict 1.3 · municipality 0.9
Source: CBS, Proximity of amenities 2025, average distance by road for all inhabitants. Cars: CBS Key figures 2025.
Energy
- With solar powertoo few homes
- Natural-gas-freetoo few homes
- Natural gas per home per year1,090 m³
Het Koegras 640 m³Den Helder 820 m³
higher than in Den Helder (820 m³)
More figures about energy
- Electricity per home
- 3,770 kWhdistrict 3,320 kWh · municipality 2,200 kWh
- Electrically heated
- too few homesdistrict 34% · municipality 7%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025, average consumption per home per year.
Income and wealth2024
- SES scoreno figure
-1.000+1.00
Het Koegras +0.26Den Helder -0.09
More figures about income
- Avg. income per inhabitant
- no figure for this areadistrict – · municipality €32,600
- Median household wealth
- no figure for this areadistrict €237,400 · municipality €76,900
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2024 (provisional) and SES-WOA 2024 (provisional). Reference year 2024.