Living in Lemelerveld kern oost
Neighbourhood in Lemelerveld, Dalfsen
- Inhabitants
- 1,605
- Homes
- 705
- Avg. WOZ value
- €384,000
- Owner-occupied homes
- 74%
Neighbourhoods in Lemelerveld
Choose a neighbourhood for the figures
- Lemelerveld kern oost€384,000avg. WOZ valueClosest to a primary schoolPrimary school at 0.3 kmYou are here
- Lemelerveld kern west€347,000avg. WOZ valueMost residents aged 65+29% aged 65 or olderView figures
- Nieuwe Landen€441,000avg. WOZ valueMost new-build47% built in the last 10 yearsView figures
- Verspreide huizen Lemelerveld west€579,000avg. WOZ valueHighest WOZ value€579,000 avg. WOZ valueView figures
- Verspreide huizen Lemelerveld oost€522,000avg. WOZ valueMost families51% households with childrenView figures
- Bedrijventerrein 't Febriek€357,000avg. WOZ valueView figures
Lemelerveld kern oost in figures
Living
- Average WOZ value€384,000
Lemelerveld €420,000Dalfsen €455,000
lower than in Dalfsen (€455,000) - Owner-occupied74%equal to Dalfsen (74%)
- Single-family home84%lower than in Dalfsen (86%)
More figures about living
- Homes
- 705district 2,066 · municipality 12,599
- Rented homes
- 26%district 24% · municipality 26%
- Housing association rentals
- 17%district 16% · municipality 17%
- Multi-family homes
- 16%district 13% · municipality 14%
- Built in the last 10 years
- 2%district 12% · municipality 11%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025. Homes on 1 January 2025, WOZ reference date 1 January 2024.
Population
- Inhabitants1,605
- Households with children38%equal to Dalfsen (38%)
- Age12%0-1513%15-2520%25-4530%45-6524%65+
Dalfsen
More figures about the residents
- Inhabitants per km²
- 1,887district 231 · municipality 182
- Households
- 645district 1,975 · municipality 12,375
- People per household
- 2.4district 2.4 · municipality 2.4
- Single-person households
- 25%district 25% · municipality 29%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025, as of 1 January 2025.
Amenities and accessibility
- Supermarket0.6 kmcloser than in Dalfsen (1.6 km)
- GP0.7 kmcloser than in Dalfsen (2.1 km)
- Primary school0.3 kmcloser than in Dalfsen (1.1 km)
- Train station9.1 kmfurther than in Dalfsen (6.5 km)
More figures about amenities
- Pharmacy
- 0.6 kmdistrict 1.2 km · municipality 2.1 km
- Day care
- 0.3 kmdistrict 0.8 km · municipality 1.1 km
- Interchange station
- 20.4 kmdistrict 20.0 km · municipality 15.9 km
- Motorway access
- 0.8 kmdistrict 1.3 km · municipality 1.3 km
- Hospital
- 9.7 kmdistrict 9.4 km · municipality 11.9 km
- Library
- 0.7 kmdistrict 1.2 km · municipality 1.7 km
- Swimming pool
- 10.2 kmdistrict 9.9 km · municipality 9.8 km
- Restaurants within 1 km
- 2district 1 · municipality 1
- Cars per household
- 1.4district 1.4 · municipality 1.3
Source: CBS, Proximity of amenities 2025, average distance by road for all inhabitants. Cars: CBS Key figures 2025.
Energy
- With solar power57%lower than in Dalfsen (62%)
- Natural-gas-free5%lower than in Dalfsen (10%)
- Natural gas per home per year950 m³
Lemelerveld 930 m³Dalfsen 970 m³
equal to Dalfsen (970 m³)
More figures about energy
- Electricity per home
- 2,890 kWhdistrict 3,190 kWh · municipality 3,080 kWh
- Electrically heated
- 11%district 18% · municipality 17%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025, average consumption per home per year.
Income and wealth2024
- Median wealth per household€293,500lower than in Dalfsen (€328,700)
- SES score+0.25
-1.000+1.00
Lemelerveld kern oost +0.25Lemelerveld +0.26Dalfsen +0.22
More figures about income
- Avg. income per inhabitant
- no figure for this areadistrict €32,400 · municipality €33,100
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2024 (provisional) and SES-WOA 2024 (provisional). Reference year 2024.