Living in Verspreide huizen Borne-Oost
Neighbourhood in Buitengebied Borne, Borne
- Inhabitants
- 665
- Homes
- 210
- Avg. WOZ value
- €507,000
- Owner-occupied homes
- 66%
Neighbourhoods in Buitengebied Borne
Choose a neighbourhood for the figures
- Zenderen€414,000avg. WOZ valueMost restaurants nearby2 restaurants within 1 kmView figures
- Verspreide huizen Borne-Oost€507,000avg. WOZ valueMost new-build59% built in the last 10 yearsYou are here
- Verspreide huizen Zenderen€637,000avg. WOZ valueHighest WOZ value€637,000 avg. WOZ valueView figures
- Hertme€494,000avg. WOZ valueClosest to a primary schoolPrimary school at 0.2 kmView figures
- Verspreide huizen Hertme€655,000avg. WOZ valueView figures
Verspreide huizen Borne-Oost in figures
Living
- Average WOZ value€507,000
Buitengebied Borne €495,000Borne €395,000
higher than in Borne (€395,000) - Owner-occupied66%lower than in Borne (70%)
- Single-family home100%higher than in Borne (84%)
More figures about living
- Homes
- 210district 924 · municipality 10,535
- Rented homes
- 34%district 19% · municipality 30%
- Housing association rentals
- 7%district 7% · municipality 22%
- Multi-family homes
- 0%district 6% · municipality 16%
- Built in the last 10 years
- 59%district 18% · municipality 12%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025. Homes on 1 January 2025, WOZ reference date 1 January 2024.
Population
- Inhabitants665
- Households with children59%higher than in Borne (37%)
- Age27%0-158%15-2537%25-4520%45-657%65+
Borne
More figures about the residents
- Inhabitants per km²
- 428district 167 · municipality 952
- Households
- 230district 940 · municipality 10,340
- People per household
- 2.9district 2.6 · municipality 2.3
- Single-person households
- 9%district 21% · municipality 29%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025, as of 1 January 2025.
Amenities and accessibility
- Supermarket1.9 kmfurther than in Borne (1.2 km)
- GP1.9 kmfurther than in Borne (1.3 km)
- Primary school0.9 kmfurther than in Borne (0.7 km)
- Train station3.3 kmfurther than in Borne (2.0 km)
More figures about amenities
- Pharmacy
- 2.4 kmdistrict 3.2 km · municipality 1.4 km
- Day care
- 0.7 kmdistrict 0.9 km · municipality 0.8 km
- Interchange station
- 5.6 kmdistrict 7.1 km · municipality 6.1 km
- Motorway access
- 1.2 kmdistrict 1.0 km · municipality 1.0 km
- Hospital
- 5.6 kmdistrict 7.1 km · municipality 6.0 km
- Library
- 2.5 kmdistrict 3.3 km · municipality 1.7 km
- Swimming pool
- 4.0 kmdistrict 3.6 km · municipality 2.3 km
- Restaurants within 1 km
- 0district 1 · municipality 3
- Cars per household
- 1.3district 1.4 · municipality 1.2
Source: CBS, Proximity of amenities 2025, average distance by road for all inhabitants. Cars: CBS Key figures 2025.
Energy
- With solar power78%higher than in Borne (54%)
- Natural-gas-free34%higher than in Borne (7%)
- Natural gas per home per year610 m³
Buitengebied Borne 1,020 m³Borne 890 m³
lower than in Borne (890 m³)
More figures about energy
- Electricity per home
- 3,810 kWhdistrict 3,870 kWh · municipality 2,940 kWh
- Electrically heated
- 42%district 26% · municipality 15%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025, average consumption per home per year.
Income and wealth2024
- Median wealth per household€237,700higher than in Borne (€217,800)
- SES score+0.56
-1.000+1.00
Verspreide huizen Borne-Oost +0.56Buitengebied Borne +0.38Borne +0.17
More figures about income
- Avg. income per inhabitant
- no figure for this areadistrict – · municipality €34,000
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2024 (provisional) and SES-WOA 2024 (provisional). Reference year 2024.