Living in Elzenhof
Neighbourhood in Bodegraven-Zuid, Bodegraven-Reeuwijk
- Inhabitants
- 205
- Homes
- 82
- Avg. WOZ value
- €601,000
- Owner-occupied homes
- 98%
Neighbourhoods in Bodegraven-Zuid
Choose a neighbourhood for the figures
- Weideveld€522,000avg. WOZ valueMost new-build82% built in the last 10 yearsView figures
- Broekvelden-Noord€374,000avg. WOZ valuePrimary school at 0.3 kmView figures
- Broekvelden-Zuidoost€401,000avg. WOZ value22% aged 65 or olderView figures
- Dronenwijk-Noord€319,000avg. WOZ valueClosest to a primary schoolPrimary school at 0.3 kmView figures
- Centrum-Zuid€339,000avg. WOZ valueMost restaurants nearby19 restaurants within 1 kmView figures
- Broekvelden-Zuid€397,000avg. WOZ valuePrimary school at 0.5 kmView figures
- Dronenwijk-Zuid€370,000avg. WOZ valueMost owner-occupied homes97% owner-occupiedView figures
- Broekvelden-Noordoost€406,000avg. WOZ valueMost single-family homes95% single-family homesView figures
- Centrum-Oost€393,000avg. WOZ value17 restaurants within 1 kmView figures
- Beijenveld€512,000avg. WOZ value7 restaurants within 1 kmView figures
- Molenzicht€392,000avg. WOZ valueMost residents aged 65+27% aged 65 or olderView figures
- Dronenhoek€417,000avg. WOZ valueStation at 0.6 kmView figures
- Dammekant€668,000avg. WOZ valueHighest WOZ value€668,000 avg. WOZ valueView figures
- Zuidzijde€646,000avg. WOZ valueView figures
- Elzenhof€601,000avg. WOZ valueYou are here
- Oud-Bodegraven€592,000avg. WOZ valueView figures
- BinnenpolderWOZ value: too few homesView figures
- Broekvelden-Groote WeteringWOZ value: too few homesView figures
- RijnhoekWOZ value: too few homesView figures
Elzenhof in figures
Living
- Average WOZ value€601,000
Bodegraven-Zuid €414,000Bodegraven-Reeuwijk €472,000
higher than in Bodegraven-Reeuwijk (€472,000) - Owner-occupied98%higher than in Bodegraven-Reeuwijk (72%)
- Single-family home100%higher than in Bodegraven-Reeuwijk (80%)
More figures about living
- Homes
- 82district 5,827 · municipality 15,273
- Rented homes
- 2%district 25% · municipality 28%
- Housing association rentals
- 0%district 17% · municipality 20%
- Multi-family homes
- 0%district 23% · municipality 20%
- Built in the last 10 years
- 1%district 14% · municipality 10%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025. Homes on 1 January 2025, WOZ reference date 1 January 2024.
Population
- Inhabitants205
- Households with children29%lower than in Bodegraven-Reeuwijk (37%)
- Age17%0-1512%15-2512%25-4532%45-6532%65+
Bodegraven-Reeuwijk
More figures about the residents
- Inhabitants per km²
- 1,894district 1,221 · municipality 493
- Households
- 85district 5,860 · municipality 15,597
- People per household
- 2.5district 2.4 · municipality 2.4
- Single-person households
- 24%district 28% · municipality 30%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025, as of 1 January 2025.
Amenities and accessibility
- Supermarket1.0 kmcloser than in Bodegraven-Reeuwijk (1.2 km)
- GP1.3 kmfurther than in Bodegraven-Reeuwijk (1.2 km)
- Primary school0.8 kmcloser than in Bodegraven-Reeuwijk (0.9 km)
- Train station1.3 kmcloser than in Bodegraven-Reeuwijk (3.1 km)
More figures about amenities
- Pharmacy
- 1.3 kmdistrict 1.1 km · municipality 1.3 km
- Day care
- 0.7 kmdistrict 0.6 km · municipality 0.8 km
- Interchange station
- 8.1 kmdistrict 9.4 km · municipality 8.0 km
- Motorway access
- 0.3 kmdistrict 1.0 km · municipality 1.3 km
- Hospital
- 2.2 kmdistrict 1.9 km · municipality 3.3 km
- Library
- 1.5 kmdistrict 1.3 km · municipality 2.2 km
- Swimming pool
- 2.5 kmdistrict 2.1 km · municipality 3.7 km
- Restaurants within 1 km
- 2district 5 · municipality 5
- Cars per household
- 1.3district 1.1 · municipality 1.1
Source: CBS, Proximity of amenities 2025, average distance by road for all inhabitants. Cars: CBS Key figures 2025.
Energy
- With solar powerno figure
- Natural-gas-freeno figure
- Natural gas per home per year1,030 m³
Bodegraven-Zuid 760 m³Bodegraven-Reeuwijk 840 m³
higher than in Bodegraven-Reeuwijk (840 m³)
More figures about energy
- Electricity per home
- 3,980 kWhdistrict 2,690 kWh · municipality 2,840 kWh
- Electrically heated
- no figuredistrict 15% · municipality 13%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025, average consumption per home per year.
Income and wealth2024
- SES scoreno figure
-1.000+1.00
Bodegraven-Zuid +0.26Bodegraven-Reeuwijk +0.22
More figures about income
- Avg. income per inhabitant
- no figure for this areadistrict €34,600 · municipality €36,200
- Median household wealth
- no figure for this areadistrict €248,100 · municipality €278,100
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2024 (provisional) and SES-WOA 2024 (provisional). Reference year 2024.