Living in Hapert Zuid-West
Neighbourhood in Hapert, Bladel
- Inhabitants
- 1,800
- Homes
- 780
- Avg. WOZ value
- €443,000
- Owner-occupied homes
- 83%
Neighbourhoods in Hapert
Choose a neighbourhood for the figures
- Hapert Oost€415,000avg. WOZ valueMost single-family homes95% single-family homesView figures
- Hapert Zuid-West€443,000avg. WOZ value4 restaurants within 1 kmYou are here
- Hapert Noord€495,000avg. WOZ valueMost new-build27% built in the last 10 yearsView figures
- Hapert Centrum€390,000avg. WOZ valueClosest to a primary schoolPrimary school at 0.5 kmView figures
- Verspreide huizen Hapert€645,000avg. WOZ valueHighest WOZ value€645,000 avg. WOZ valueView figures
- Industrieterrein HapertWOZ value: too few homesView figures
Hapert Zuid-West in figures
Living
- Average WOZ value€443,000
Hapert €447,000Bladel €445,000
equal to Bladel (€445,000) - Owner-occupied83%higher than in Bladel (74%)
- Single-family home89%higher than in Bladel (83%)
More figures about living
- Homes
- 780district 2,510 · municipality 9,228
- Rented homes
- 17%district 24% · municipality 26%
- Housing association rentals
- 13%district 16% · municipality 14%
- Multi-family homes
- 11%district 14% · municipality 17%
- Built in the last 10 years
- 8%district 10% · municipality 8%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025. Homes on 1 January 2025, WOZ reference date 1 January 2024.
Population
- Inhabitants1,800
- Households with children37%higher than in Bladel (33%)
- Age15%0-1511%15-2523%25-4526%45-6524%65+
Bladel
More figures about the residents
- Inhabitants per km²
- 3,088district 287 · municipality 279
- Households
- 750district 2,545 · municipality 9,198
- People per household
- 2.4district 2.3 · municipality 2.3
- Single-person households
- 26%district 30% · municipality 32%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025, as of 1 January 2025.
Amenities and accessibility
- Supermarket0.6 kmcloser than in Bladel (1.5 km)
- GP0.7 kmcloser than in Bladel (1.3 km)
- Primary school1.1 kmfurther than in Bladel (0.8 km)
- Train station20.0 kmequal to Bladel (20.4 km)
More figures about amenities
- Pharmacy
- 0.8 kmdistrict 1.1 km · municipality 1.6 km
- Day care
- 0.5 kmdistrict 0.6 km · municipality 0.6 km
- Interchange station
- 20.8 kmdistrict 20.4 km · municipality 21.6 km
- Motorway access
- 0.9 kmdistrict 0.8 km · municipality 1.6 km
- Hospital
- 14.2 kmdistrict 13.8 km · municipality 15.2 km
- Library
- 0.8 kmdistrict 0.9 km · municipality 1.6 km
- Swimming pool
- 3.3 kmdistrict 3.5 km · municipality 2.4 km
- Restaurants within 1 km
- 4district 3 · municipality 3
- Cars per household
- 1.2district 1.2 · municipality 1.2
Source: CBS, Proximity of amenities 2025, average distance by road for all inhabitants. Cars: CBS Key figures 2025.
Energy
- With solar power51%higher than in Bladel (49%)
- Natural-gas-free5%equal to Bladel (6%)
- Natural gas per home per year980 m³
Hapert 940 m³Bladel 920 m³
higher than in Bladel (920 m³)
More figures about energy
- Electricity per home
- 3,090 kWhdistrict 3,090 kWh · municipality 3,100 kWh
- Electrically heated
- 13%district 16% · municipality 16%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025, average consumption per home per year.
Income and wealth2024
- Median wealth per household€346,800equal to Bladel (€338,500)
- SES score+0.27
-1.000+1.00
Hapert Zuid-West +0.27Hapert +0.23Bladel +0.22
More figures about income
- Avg. income per inhabitant
- no figure for this areadistrict €34,300 · municipality €34,300
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2024 (provisional) and SES-WOA 2024 (provisional). Reference year 2024.