Living in Tervoorst en omgeving
Neighbourhood in Nuth, Beekdaelen
- Inhabitants
- 820
- Homes
- 376
- Avg. WOZ value
- €399,000
- Owner-occupied homes
- 86%
Neighbourhoods in Nuth
Choose a neighbourhood for the figures
- Nuth€259,000avg. WOZ valueClosest to a primary schoolPrimary school at 0.6 kmView figures
- Vaesrade€303,000avg. WOZ valueMost new-build4% built in the last 10 yearsView figures
- Tervoorst en omgeving€399,000avg. WOZ valueMost natural-gas-free5% natural-gas-freeYou are here
- Hommert (gedeeltelijk)€428,000avg. WOZ valueView figures
- Industrieterrein De HorselWOZ value: too few homesView figures
Tervoorst en omgeving in figures
Living
- Average WOZ value€399,000
Nuth €287,000Beekdaelen €327,000
higher than in Beekdaelen (€327,000) - Owner-occupied86%higher than in Beekdaelen (73%)
- Single-family home93%higher than in Beekdaelen (84%)
More figures about living
- Homes
- 376district 3,214 · municipality 16,915
- Rented homes
- 14%district 40% · municipality 27%
- Housing association rentals
- 6%district 31% · municipality 18%
- Multi-family homes
- 7%district 28% · municipality 16%
- Built in the last 10 years
- 1%district 3% · municipality 3%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025. Homes on 1 January 2025, WOZ reference date 1 January 2024.
Population
- Inhabitants820
- Households with children32%equal to Beekdaelen (32%)
- Age13%0-159%15-2519%25-4532%45-6528%65+
Beekdaelen
More figures about the residents
- Inhabitants per km²
- 163district 599 · municipality 458
- Households
- 360district 3,175 · municipality 16,435
- People per household
- 2.3district 2.0 · municipality 2.1
- Single-person households
- 26%district 40% · municipality 32%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025, as of 1 January 2025.
Amenities and accessibility
- Supermarket1.7 kmfurther than in Beekdaelen (1.1 km)
- GP1.7 kmfurther than in Beekdaelen (1.0 km)
- Primary school1.8 kmfurther than in Beekdaelen (1.0 km)
- Train station2.0 kmcloser than in Beekdaelen (3.9 km)
More figures about amenities
- Pharmacy
- 1.7 kmdistrict 0.9 km · municipality 1.8 km
- Day care
- 1.8 kmdistrict 0.9 km · municipality 1.0 km
- Interchange station
- 8.9 kmdistrict 8.0 km · municipality 8.9 km
- Motorway access
- 0.8 kmdistrict 0.6 km · municipality 1.4 km
- Hospital
- 9.8 kmdistrict 9.0 km · municipality 7.1 km
- Library
- 1.7 kmdistrict 1.1 km · municipality 1.6 km
- Swimming pool
- 6.0 kmdistrict 4.9 km · municipality 4.4 km
- Restaurants within 1 km
- 1district 3 · municipality 2
- Cars per household
- 1.4district 1.1 · municipality 1.3
Source: CBS, Proximity of amenities 2025, average distance by road for all inhabitants. Cars: CBS Key figures 2025.
Energy
- With solar power49%lower than in Beekdaelen (53%)
- Natural-gas-free5%higher than in Beekdaelen (3%)
- Natural gas per home per year1,200 m³
Nuth 930 m³Beekdaelen 1,010 m³
higher than in Beekdaelen (1,010 m³)
More figures about energy
- Electricity per home
- 3,710 kWhdistrict 2,860 kWh · municipality 3,140 kWh
- Electrically heated
- 15%district 13% · municipality 12%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025, average consumption per home per year.
Income and wealth2024
- Median wealth per household€310,300higher than in Beekdaelen (€193,000)
- SES score+0.28
-1.000+1.00
Tervoorst en omgeving +0.28Nuth -0.08Beekdaelen +0.10
More figures about income
- Avg. income per inhabitant
- no figure for this areadistrict €32,900 · municipality €35,200
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2024 (provisional) and SES-WOA 2024 (provisional). Reference year 2024.