Living in Landgoederenbuurt Noord
Neighbourhood in Landgoederenbuurt, Almere
- Inhabitants
- 1,420
- Homes
- 574
- Avg. WOZ value
- €372,000
- Owner-occupied homes
- 76%
Neighbourhoods in Landgoederenbuurt
Choose a neighbourhood for the figures
- Landgoederenbuurt Noord€372,000avg. WOZ valueClosest to a primary schoolPrimary school at 0.3 kmYou are here
- Landgoederenbuurt Oost€335,000avg. WOZ valueMost new-build16% built in the last 10 yearsView figures
- Landgoederenbuurt Zuid en West€441,000avg. WOZ valueMost residents aged 65+24% aged 65 or olderView figures
Landgoederenbuurt Noord in figures
Living
- Average WOZ value€372,000
Landgoederenbuurt €382,000Almere €397,000
lower than in Almere (€397,000) - Owner-occupied76%higher than in Almere (62%)
- Single-family home74%higher than in Almere (70%)
More figures about living
- Homes
- 574district 1,626 · municipality 94,045
- Rented homes
- 24%district 33% · municipality 38%
- Housing association rentals
- 21%district 28% · municipality 27%
- Multi-family homes
- 26%district 22% · municipality 30%
- Built in the last 10 years
- 0%district 5% · municipality 15%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025. Homes on 1 January 2025, WOZ reference date 1 January 2024.
Population
- Inhabitants1,420
- Households with children45%higher than in Almere (42%)
- Age17%0-1512%15-2527%25-4530%45-6514%65+
Almere
More figures about the residents
- Inhabitants per km²
- 7,554district 5,481 · municipality 1,777
- Households
- 605district 1,685 · municipality 98,394
- People per household
- 2.4district 2.4 · municipality 2.3
- Single-person households
- 28%district 28% · municipality 34%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025, as of 1 January 2025.
Amenities and accessibility
- Supermarket0.9 kmfurther than in Almere (0.8 km)
- GP1.2 kmfurther than in Almere (1.0 km)
- Primary school0.3 kmcloser than in Almere (0.7 km)
- Train station1.2 kmcloser than in Almere (2.2 km)
More figures about amenities
- Pharmacy
- 1.3 kmdistrict 1.2 km · municipality 1.3 km
- Day care
- 0.3 kmdistrict 0.6 km · municipality 0.5 km
- Interchange station
- 4.9 kmdistrict 4.6 km · municipality 5.1 km
- Motorway access
- 1.7 kmdistrict 1.7 km · municipality 1.7 km
- Hospital
- 5.1 kmdistrict 4.9 km · municipality 4.6 km
- Library
- 1.1 kmdistrict 1.3 km · municipality 2.3 km
- Swimming pool
- 1.5 kmdistrict 1.7 km · municipality 3.0 km
- Restaurants within 1 km
- 3district 2 · municipality 5
- Cars per household
- 1.0district 1.0 · municipality 0.9
Source: CBS, Proximity of amenities 2025, average distance by road for all inhabitants. Cars: CBS Key figures 2025.
Energy
- With solar power31%lower than in Almere (37%)
- Natural-gas-free1%lower than in Almere (63%)
- Natural gas per home per year810 m³
Landgoederenbuurt 810 m³Almere 300 m³
higher than in Almere (300 m³)
More figures about energy
- Electricity per home
- 2,670 kWhdistrict 2,730 kWh · municipality 2,720 kWh
- Electrically heated
- 6%district 6% · municipality 7%
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2025, average consumption per home per year.
Income and wealth2024
- Median wealth per household€212,900higher than in Almere (€148,200)
- SES score+0.10
-1.000+1.00
Landgoederenbuurt Noord +0.10Landgoederenbuurt +0.10Almere +0.09
More figures about income
- Avg. income per inhabitant
- no figure for this areadistrict €33,300 · municipality €34,400
Source: CBS, Key figures districts and neighbourhoods 2024 (provisional) and SES-WOA 2024 (provisional). Reference year 2024.